SKILLS AWARDS
Skills awards are presented annually for outstanding performance in four categores:  offense, defense, pitching, and base running.  The awards are presented based on numerical formulas, comprised of season statistics and supported by coaches evaluations, to the top two players on each team plus players that are within five percent of the team leader in the respective category. (#) represents the number of times a player has won the award.

2017-18 RECIPIENTS

BRONZE SPIKES

GOLD GLOVE

PLATINUM ARM

SILVER SLUGGER

ZACH DURHAM
HENRY KOEHLER
16U

TOMMY HAWKE
JACOB ORR
15U TEAM ELITE-NCDB

A
JAKE DACUNTO
NICK TUBOLINO
15U​
​​ CHRIS MOON
DUSTIN PULLEY
14U TEAM ELITE-NCDB
COOPER ALLEN (4)
GAVIN JOHNSON
​COLE QUINLAN
13U
​​ DILLION MARRISETT
12U
ETHAN BRITTAIN (3)
11U
TYLER ABBE
LEIGHTON CASH
​ETHAN WISLER
10U
CHASE LINER
KELLEN ROGERS
9U
LUKE RICHARDS
SULLY SEBASTIAN
8U
IAN COLEMAN (4)
PARKER LaPLANT
16U
JOSH HARTLE
TOMMY HAWKE
15U TEAM ELITE-NCDB

A
JAKE DACUNTO
ISAAC WILLIAMS
15U

SETH COATS
SHANE GARRETT
14U TEAM ELITE-NCDB
FISHER CANADAY
13U
DAVIS WATSON
12U
IAN WILLIAMS
11U
TYLER ABBE
JACK RICHARDS
ETHAN WISLER
​NOLAN WYSS
10U
JACE RHODES
​BANKS WOODY
9U
LUKE RICHARDS
​SULLY SEBASTIAN
8U
ANDREW PARKER (3)
​DAWSON SMITH
16U
JOSH HARTLE
CARTER HOLTON
15U TEAM ELITE-NCDB
A
NICK MARTIN
ISAAC WILLIAMS
15U
NICK MORAN
​AVERY PEARCE
14U TEAM ELITE-NCDB
AUSTIN BROWN (4)
LANDON HELLEER
13U
DYLAN PASTERNAK (3)
12U
CONNOR THOMAS (3)
11U
LEIGHTON CASH
JACK RICHARDS
​ETHAN WISLER
10U
HUNTLY LANGLOIS
​CHASE LINER
9U
ZACH DURHAM
​DALTON WOOD (4)
16U

COOPER GEORGE
JOSH HARTLE
TOMMY HAWKE
CHRISTOPHER KATZ (5)
15U TEAM ELITE-NCDB
NEVIN NORVILLE
MITCHELL STANLEY
NICK TUBOLINO
15U

CHRIS MOON
​DUSTIN PULLEY
14U TEAM ELITE-NCDB

GAVIN JOHNSON
​LUKE YOON
13U
COLE LANFORD
12U
CONNOR WRIGHT
11U
LEIGHTON CASH
JACK RICHARDS
ETHAN WISLER
​NOLAN WYSS
10U
JACE RHODES
BANKS WOODY
9U
A
MIKEY KATZ
LANDON SMITH
DEAN TOBER
8U

2016-17 RECIPIENTS

BRONZE SPIKES

GOLD GLOVE

PLATINUM ARM

SILVER SLUGGER

HARRISON HEMRIC (2)
GAGE FRENCH (2)
16U
IAN COLEMAN (2)
ZACH DURHAM
15U

PIERCE BOMBARD
​MATT SUTTON
14U
TARIQ EMANUEL
​COLTON HOLBROOK
13U
COOPER ALLEN
​NIC EDWARD (2)
MADDOX WOODY (4)
12U
DILLION MARRISETT
​TREVON PERSON
11U
LUKE BLACKBURN (2)
​ETHAN BRITTAIN
10U
CARTER FORTUNE
​LEIGHTON CASH
9U
BRADY ROBINSON
KELLEN ROGERS
8U
HARRISON HEMRIC (2)
LOGAN McCOLLUM (2)
16U
IAN COLEMAN
BLAKE WHITMORE (3)
15U

JAKE DACUNTO
​ISAAC WILLIAMS
14U
MATTHEW NELSON (3)
​JAMES WRIGHT (2)
13U
FISHER CANADAY
​MADDOX WOODY (3)
12U
DYLAN PASTERNAK
PIERSON McCALLUM (2)
11U
ZACH ST. LAURENT (2)
​ETHAN BRITTAIN
10U
NOLAN WYSS
​MATTHEW FINSTER
9U
CHASE MEYERS
​HUNTLY LANGLOIS
8U
CHRIS JANSEN
​LOGAN McCALLUM
16U
CHRISTOPHER KATZ (4)
ANDREW PARKER
PARKER LaPLANT
15U
JARED HODGES
NICK MARTIN
​MATT SUTTON
14U
MATTHEW NELSON
JAXON EDWARDS (2)
​MICHAEL BURNS
13U
COOPER ALLEN (3)
AUSTIN BROWN
​COLE QUINLAN
12U
DYLAN PASTERNAK
ADAM SMITH
11U
JACKSON ALLEN (2)
ANDREW BRIGANTI
​CONNER THOMAS
10U
TYLER ABBE
PARKER McSHEA
​JACK RICHARDS
9U
CHRISTIAN SMALL
16U
ZACH DURHAM
CHRISTOPHER KATZ
PARKER LaPLANT
​DALTON WOOD
15U
NEVIN NORVILLE
​ISAAC WILLIAMS
14U
JORDAN BROWN (3)
​JAXON EDWARDS (3)
13U
COOPER ALLEN (5)
AUSTIN BROWN
​COLE QUINLAN
12U
TREVON PERSON
ADAM SMITH
11U
ANDREW BRIGANTI (2)
​CONNER THOMAS (2)
10U
TYLER ABBE
NOLAN WYSS
​ANDREW WESSELS (2)
9U
JACE RHODES
​PARKER DAVENPORT
8U
2015-16 RECIPIENTS

BRONZE SPIKES

GOLD GLOVE

PLATINUM ARM

SILVER SLUGGER

HARRISON HEMRIC
​MICHAEL SMITH
15U
NATHAN CRAIG
DALTON WOOD
14U

CHRISTOPHER KATZ​​
DYLAN HATFIELD
13U

JORDAN BROWN
JAXON EDWARDS
​GREG ROM
12U
COOPER ALLEN
FISHER CANADAY
​NIC EDWARD
11U
PIERSON McCALLUM (2)
​ZACH RUBIN
10U
CONNER THOMAS
​ANDREW BRIGANTI
9U
LEIGHTON CASH
MATTHEW FINSTER
JUSTICE GIUNTA
JACK EDWARDS
​ANDREW WESSELS
8U
JACK GRABER (2)
HARRISON HEMRIC
​MICHAEL SMITH
15U
IAN COLEMAN
BLAKE WHITMORE
DALTON WOOD (2)
14U

TYLER DEAN
DYLAN HATFIELD
13U

MATTHEW NELSON
JAMES WRIGHT
12U
COOPER ALLEN (2)
JOEY CHITLA
WILL WEBB (2)
​TYSON WHITMORE (2)
MADDOX WOODY
11U
JACK DAVENPORT
​CORBAN DOYLE
​TANNER PLENTL
10U
LUKE BLACKBURN
EDWIN SPEAS
​ZACH ST. LAURENT
9U
CARTER FORTUNE
JUSTICE GIUNTA
​JACK RICHARDS
8U
MICHAEL SMITH (2)
​DAVIS WILSON
15U
IAN COLEMAN (2)
ANDREW PARKER
DAWSON SMITH
14U

CHRISTOPHER KATZ
BRIAN RUBIN
​CHARLIE URGO
13U

JORDAN BRIGGS (2)
​JAXON EDWARDS
12U
COOPER ALLEN
AUSTIN BROWN
MADDOX WOODY (2)
11U
JACK DAVENPORT (2)
DYLAN PASTERNAK
10U
JACKSON ALLEN
CONNER THOMAS
9U
CLAY EPPERSON (2)
GAGE FRENCH
15U
IAN COLEMAN
NATHAN CRAIG
14U

CHRISTOPHER KATZ (3)
DYLAN HATFIELD
13U

JORDAN BROWN (2)
JAMES WRIGHT
12U
COOPER ALLEN
​NIC EDWARD
MADDOX WOODY
11U
WILL DIKINSON
​TANNER PLENTL
10U
JACKSON ALLEN
LUKE BLACKBURN
ANDREW BRIGANTI
​ETHAN BRITTAIN
9U
2014-15 RECIPIENTS

BRONZE SPIKES

GOLD GLOVE

PLATINUM ARM

SILVER SLUGGER

BRYCE JACKSON
MICHAEL SMITH
14U
IAN COLEMAN
BLAKE WHITMORE (2)
PEYTON HOOD
13U

CHRISTOPHER KATZ
​HEATH MANN
12U
JORDAN BROWN
​CONNOR ROBERTS
11U
AUSTIN BROWN
​MADDOX WOODY
10U
JACK GRABER
​LOGAN McCOLLUM
14U
IAN COLEMAN
​DAWSON SMITH
13U
CHRISTOPHER KATZ (3)
​TRISTAN PURSER (2)
​HEATH MANN
12U
AYDEN HARRISON
JOSHUA LATVALA
​MATTHEW NELSON
11U
WILL WEBB
MADDOX WOODY
​TYSON WHITMORE
10U
CLAY EPPERSON
​HARRISON HEMRIC
14U
LIAM CANARD
TJ HARDY
13U

CHRISTOPHER KATZ
OWEN DAVIES
12U

JORDAN BROWN
ISAIAH FAULKNER
11U
AUSTIN BROWN
MADDOX WOODY
10U
JACK DAVENPORT
JAKE STANLEY
9U
JACK DAVENPORT
​ZACH RUBIN
9U
PIERSON McCALLUM JAKE STANLEY
9U
PIERSON McCALLUM JAKE STANLEY
9U

BRONZE SPIKES

GOLD GLOVE

PLATINUM ARM

SILVER SLUGGER

JACK GRABER
BRYCE JACKSON
14U
LIAM CANARD
​BLAKE WHITMORE
13U
CHRISTOPHER KATZ
​TRISTAN PURSER
12U
AYDEN HARRISON
JAXON EDWARDS
​JORDAN BROWN
11U
COOPER ALLEN
TYSON WHITMORE (2)
10U
2013-14 RECIPIENTS
TYLER MADDEN
​DREW WATERMAN
15U
LUKE NELSON
DAWSON SMITH (2)
12U

JACOB CROCKER (2)
OWEN DAVIES (2)
WHIT KANE
11U

REECE DEATON
ISAIAH FAULKNER
10U
COOPER ALLEN
MADDOX WOODY
9U
CHANNIE RENN (2)
​DREW WATERMAN
15U
BLAKE WHITMORE
​DALTON WOOD
12U
CHRISTOPHER KATZ
​TRISTAN PURSER
11U
JORDAN BRIGGS
​REECE DEATON
10U
COOPER ALLEN
GRANT CROMWELL
​MAX WHITE
9U
BRANDON KUNZ
​DREW WATERMAN
15U
LUKE NELSON
BLAKE WHITMORE
​DALTON WOOD
12U

CHRISTOPHER KATZ
​TRISTAN PURSER
11U
JORDAN BRIGGS
​JOSH LATVALA
10U
COOPER ALLEN
HANK NOONAN
9U
TRENT BAGWELL
HUNTER DICKERSON
TYLER MADDEN (2)
15U

LUKE NELSON
DAWSON SMITH
12U

JACOB CROCKER (2)
OWEN DAVIES
WHIT KANE
11U

REECE DEATON
ISAIAH FAULKNER
10U
COOPER ALLEN
MADDOX WOODY
9U
HARRISON HOLTZ
CHANNIE RENN
14U
LANDON CHOBOY
MAX ST. JOHN
13U
JACK HICKS
CREGG SCHERRER
KADIN SHEDRICK
11U
OWEN DAVIES
​CHRISTOPHER KATZ
10U
BANKS CONDE
HUNTER DICKERSON
​TYLER MADDEN
14U
WILL GAMBLE
​MAX ST. JOHN
13U
CAM JOHNSON
​TRENT SIMMONS
11U
JACOB CROCKER
ANDREW DIMEO
10U
NOAH ALMOND
HARRISON HOLTZ
​TYLER MADDEN
14U
LANDON CHOBOY
AARON PRICKETT
13U
CAM JOHNSON
KADIN SHEDRICK
TRENT SIMMONS
​DALTON WOOD
11U
JACOB CROCKER
​CHRISTOPHER KATZ
10U
2012-13 RECIPIENTS

BRONZE SPIKES

GOLD GLOVE

PLATINUM ARM

SILVER SLUGGER

JAKE JOHNSON
HUNTER STEPHENSON
14U
LANDON CHOBOY
​SHEA VORE
13U
COOPER PORTER
​DAWSON SMITH
11U
JACOB CROCKER
​CHRISTOPHER KATZ
10U
COOPER ALLEN
​TYSON WHITMORE
8U